Acmena smithii ‘Minor’

For a neat, sleek hedge, Acmena smithii Minor is the perfect choice. With fine evergreen foliage, you can achieve a trim wall of green that will accentuate the lines of the hedge, perfect for formal gardens. Growing to 4m tall by 2m wide, it is easy to maintain at a manageable height, just what you need for a precision line hedge.

Clear
SKU: woo-shrub-2 Categories: , Tag:

Product Attributes

Common Name:

smithii ムMinorメ

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Acmena

Species

smithii

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 2m
Common Name: Small Leaf Lily Pilly
Botanical Name: Acmena smithii 'Minor'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White, Purple red berries
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: Yes

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acmena smithii ‘Minor’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *