Agonis flexuosa ‘Lemon and Lime’

Soft, bright and flowing, the graceful form of Agonis flexuosa Lemon and Lime is a beautiful large shrub or small tree. This zesty coloured variety of Willow Myrtle can grow to a height of 5m, and is a great choice for informal screening or as a feature specimen contrasted against darker, more rigid forms. The lime green foliage of this colourful native drapes elegantly for a pleasing effect and being evergreen means that there will always be colour and structure to the landscape

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Lime Willow Myrtle

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

5m

Range

Tree

Genus

Agonis

Species

Lemon and Lime

Mature Height: 5m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Lime Willow Myrtle
Botanical Name: Agonis flexuosa 'Lemon and Lime'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: Yes

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agonis flexuosa ‘Lemon and Lime’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *