Bamboo Gracillis

One of the most useful Bamboo Plants Melbourne varieties. Growing to 7m tall by 1m wide, it makes a beautiful evergreen screen that is perfect for tight and hard to reach places.Furthermore it is a great vertical element that looks equally at home in Japanese or tropical style landscapes. Being a clumping variety, there is no risk of it invading surrounding garden beds or anywhere else you donメt want it to be.

Clear
SKU: woo-Bamboo Plants Melbourne-1 Categories: , Tag:

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Weaver's Bamboo Plants Melbourne

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Bamboo

Genus

Bambusa

Species

textilis Gracillis

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 1m
Common Name: Weaver's Bamboo
Botanical Name: Bambusa textilis Gracillis
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: No
Flower Colour: None
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Semi
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bamboo Gracillis”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *