‘Imperial’ Mandarin

Mandarins are the ultimate snack on the go, and there is nothing better than growing your own to have at the ready whenever you feel like a sweet treat.A small growing Evergreen Trees Melbourne, they are as handsome as they are productive. They can reach a size of 3m by 3m, making them easy to harvest and perfect for smaller gardens. Grow in a sunny spot for best results, or try them in a pot for a tree that can go with you whenever you move!

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Imperial Mandarin

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

3m

Range

Citrus

Genus

Citrus

Species

reticulata

Mature Height: 3m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Imperial Mandarin
Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 'Imperial'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer/ Fruit in Autum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “‘Imperial’ Mandarin”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *