‘Washington Navel’ Orange

A seedless orange that everyone will love to eat, and you will adore in the garden. A lush, small, Evergreen Trees Melbourne that loves the sun. Small white flowers with a sweet perfume give way to delicious, juicy fruit that will last a long time on the tree. If you are shot of soil space, why not try one of these stunning trees in a container or pot? Planted in the garden they can reach a size of 4m tall by 3m wide, making them an easy small tree to incorporate in the landscape.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Washington Navel Orange

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

4m

Range

Citrus

Genus

Citrus

Species

sinensis

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Navel Orange
Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis 'Washington Navel'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm
Growth Rate: Slow
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer/ Fruit in Autum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “‘Washington Navel’ Orange”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *