Liriope ‘Evergreen Giant’

Every garden needs more than just trees and shrubs. The soft arching, strappy foliage of Liriope Evergreen Giant is the perfect finishing touch, that will make your garden complete. Growing to a height of 0.6m tall by 0.4 wide, the deeply coloured, evergreen foliage adds depth and contrast the other garden bed. In late Spring spike of mauve flowers appear, which when planted on mass create a striking display.

Clear
SKU: woo-accentplant-11 Category: Tags: ,

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Giant Turf Lily

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.6m

Range

lily

Genus

Liriope

Species

muscari

Mature Height: 0.6m
Mature Width: 0.4m
Common Name: Giant Turf Lily
Botanical Name: Liriope muscari 'Evergreen Giant'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 14cm
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Purple
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Semi
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Liriope ‘Evergreen Giant’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *