Nandina ‘Lemon & Lime’

A fresh take on a landscaping staple, Nandina Lemon and Lime is as hardy as they come. This brightly coloured evergreen grows to be 0.8m round, needing very little in the way of trimming to maintain its shape. Used as an informal border or as a boulderous sphere amongst other plantings, the fine, Bamboo Plants Melbourne like foliage adds to the garden a textural element. Combine that with the contrasting lime and verdant green foliage, this little shrub punches well above its weight in the landscape.

Clear
SKU: woo-shrub-22 Category: Tags: ,

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Lemon & Lime Nandina

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

0.8m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Nandina

Species

Lemon & Lime

Mature Height: 0.8m
Mature Width: 0.8m
Common Name: Lemon & Lime Nandina
Botanical Name: Nandina domestica 'Lemon & Lime'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Moderate
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina ‘Lemon & Lime’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *