Olive ‘Tolleys Upright’

This outstanding Olive variety has all the classic looks we know and love, but without any of the fruit needing to be cleaned up.The Tolleyメs Upright Olive is a fruitless variety that grows to 7m tall by 4m wide, making it the ideal candidate for creating hedges with colour and interest. Olive trees respond exceedingly well to pruning, making them a versatile landscape element. They will thrive in full sun, high winds and coastal conditions and also look great as a container specimen.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Low Fruiting Olive

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Olea

Species

Tolleys Upright

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 4m
Common Name: Low Fruiting Olive
Botanical Name: Olive europaea 'Tolleys Upright'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : No
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive ‘Tolleys Upright’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *