Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’

A luxurious evergreen that will give you a hedge that will add vibrancy and style to your landscape. Viburnum Emerald Lustre is a fast and densely growing shrub capable of reaching a size of 2m by 2m, making them a standout choice for medium sized privacy hedging or for planting between a row of Deciduous Trees Melbournes for a modern look. The large evergreen leaves are bright green a glossy.

This is a hedging plant that wonメt fade into the background. In Spring, clusters of small creamy flowers have a sweet perfume and are loved by bees and butterflies. So whether you are aiming for clean minimalism in the garden or adding structure to a more exuberant landscape, Viburnum Emerald Lustre is a striking choice that will look sleek all year long.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Emerald Lustre Viburnum

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

2m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Viburnum

Species

Emerald Lustre

Mature Height: 2m
Mature Width: 2m
Common Name: Emerald Lustre Viburnum
Botanical Name: Viburnum odoratissimum 'Emerald Lustre'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm
Growth Rate: Semi
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring

Emerald Lustre Viburnum has white colour flowers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viburnum odoratissimum ‘Emerald Lustre’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *