Ficus ‘Flash’

One of the most well loved hedging options, Ficus ムFlashメ is lush and easy to grow. This lush evergreen can reach a size of 10m tall by 3m wide and responds exceedingly well to pruning.Dense, lime green foliage with a pleasing gloss is held on tight, upright branches. In no time at all they hedge beautifully, either left foliated to the ground or clipped for a hedge on stilts look. This evergreen is a great way to add zesty freshness to the garden, in courtyards or a sprawling landscape.

Clear
SKU: woo-tree-38 Category: Tag:

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Ficus Flash

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

10m

Range

Tree

Genus

Ficus

Species

Flash

Mature Height: 10m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Ficus Flash
Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa 'Flash'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Fast
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ficus ‘Flash’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *