Gardenia ‘Magnifica’

Summer evenings would not be complete without the perfume of Gardenia Magnifica drifting through the air. A medium growing evergreen shrub to 2m by 1.5, the large glossy leaves make it an appealing specimen year round. The large, showy white blooms that adorn the branches in Summer carry the sweetest fragrance.

Clear
SKU: woo-shrub-14 Category: Tag:

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Large Flowered Gardenia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

2m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Gardenia

Species

Magnifica

Mature Height: 2m
Mature Width: 1.5m
Common Name: Large Flowered Gardenia
Botanical Name: Gardenia agusta 'Magnifica'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 20cm, 30cm, 40cm, 50cm
Growth Rate: Semi
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring-Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gardenia ‘Magnifica’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *