Lagerstroemia ‘Zuni’, Crepe Myrtle

$143.00$594.00
$114.40$475.20

With something to offer in every season, this small tree is a wonderful addition to courtyards and gardens. Lagerstroemia Zuni is a small Crepe Myrtle, growing to 4m tall by 3m wide. A dense canopy of dark, glossy green leaves provides the perfect contrast for the masses of deep purple flowers that cover the tree in Summer. In Autumn, the foliage turns a striking array of copper, red and gold, while in Winter the smooth, mottled bark provides a point of interest. A great choice for a sunny spot in the garden.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Purple Crepe Myrtle

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

4m

Range

Tree

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Zuni

Mature Height: 4m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Purple Crepe Myrtle
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'Zuni'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Purple
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lagerstroemia ‘Zuni’, Crepe Myrtle”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *