‘Eddie’s White Wonder’ Dogwood

Dogwoods are are known for their large, Spring time flowers, but this large leafed variety also puts on a great colour display in Autumn.A compact Deciduous Trees Melbourne, they are more upright than other dogwoods. Cornus Eddieメs Whiet Wonder will grow to a size of 5m tall and 3m wide. Large white flowers develop into bright red fruits that are a favourite for birds. In Autumn, foliage turns deep burgundy, a striking contrast to other bright yellows and reds of the season.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Eddie's White Wonder Dogwood

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

5m

Range

Tree

Genus

Cornus

Species

Eddie’s White Wonder

Mature Height: 5m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Eddie's White Wonder Dogwood
Botanical Name: Cornus Eddie's White Wonder
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Late winter/ Early Spring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “‘Eddie’s White Wonder’ Dogwood”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *