Magnolia ‘St. Marys’

For an Evergreen Trees Melbourne that can give shade without overwhelming the landscape, Mangonia St Mary should be your go to. Growing to 7m tall by 5m wide, this lush Evergreen Trees Melbourne with its dense canopy and neat habit makes a wonderful structural piece in the landscape, as a boundary planting or feature specimen. Large, glossy green foliage has a less pronounced brown underside compared to other Magnolia varieties. In summer sweetly perfumed, large white blooms will delight gardeners and please the local pollinators. A fabulous tree that will add colour and interest to the garden year round.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

St Mary Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

St. Marys

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 5m
Common Name: St Mary Magnolia
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'St. Marys'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 40cm, 50cm,100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnolia ‘St. Marys’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *