Magnolia ‘Kay Parris’

$132.00$770.00
$105.60$616.00

A lush evergreen that is perfect for hedging, Magnolia Kay Parris is a must for modern landscapes. Growing to 7m tall by 3m wide, itメs upright branch structure coupled with the dense canopy of evergreen foliage is wonderful for giving privacy without compromising on style. The leaves of this evergreen Magnolia are large and pointed. Deep, glossy green on the upper with the iconis rich brown underside, Magnolia Kay Parris gives the garden texture and colour year round. In SUmmer large, sweetly scented flowers emerge, startling white against the dark foliage adding to this stunning trees appeal.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Kay Parris Magnolia

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Magnolia

Species

Kay Parris

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 3m
Common Name: Kay Parris Magnolia
Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Kay Parris'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Moderate
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnolia ‘Kay Parris’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *