Tristaniopsis laurina ‘Luscious’

This gorgeous Evergreen Trees Melbourne is indeed very, very lush! Tristaniopsis Luscious is an improved cultivar of a tried and tested native favourite. Growing up to 12m tall by 5m wide, it looks marvelous as a line of informal screening or as a smart feature specimen. Sitting above a trunk with smooth gray bark is its dense canopy of large, glossy foliage, that flushes copper as new growth, moving through lime before maturing to a deep, dark green.In Summer small yellow flowers are sprinkled through the canopy and look very decorative. This is a tree with cool elegance that will have any garden looking smart year round.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Kanooka / Water Gum

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

12m

Range

Tree

Genus

Tristaniopsis

Species

Luscious

Mature Height: 12m
Mature Width: 5m
Common Name: Kanooka / Water Gum
Botanical Name: Tristaniopsis laurina 'Luscious'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Semi
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Yellow
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: Yes

Dry Tolerant : No
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Semi
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : Autumn-Spring
Flowering Season : Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tristaniopsis laurina ‘Luscious’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *