Acer rubrum ‘Autumn Blaze’

As a shade tree or a statement piece in a wide, sweeping lawn, the broad leaves and elegant form of Acer rubrum Autumn Blaze makes them a standout for the larger landscape. The perfect tree to relax or entertain under on a balmy summer evening, this Acer Autumn Blaze can grow to a stately 13m tall by 10m wide. Well known for their magnificent autumn display in fiery red tones this tree is a must for any garden that can accomodate their size. Planted as an avenue as a gesture of grandeur, or as a single specimen that will define the garden, this magnificent Maple will be the star of any landscape.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Canadian Maple

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

13m

Range

Tree

Genus

Acer

Species

Autumn Blaze

Mature Height: 13m
Mature Width: 10m
Common Name: Canadian Maple
Botanical Name: Acer rubrum 'Autumn Blaze'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : No
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : N/A
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : Autumn to Spring
Flowering Season : N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acer rubrum ‘Autumn Blaze’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *