Lagerstroemia ‘Natchez’, Crepe Myrtle

For a medium sized tree that has year round seasonal interest and elegant summer blooms, nothing beats the classic Lagerstroemia Natchez. This taller growing Crepe Myrtle has large mid green foliage, which perfectly sets off the clear white blooms of high Summer. In Autumn the leaves turn a stunning mix of copper, crimson and gold, while in Winter the mottled, smooth bark of the trunk and stems is an understated feature. Growing to 7m tall by 6m wide, itメs perfect for introducing a little height as well as colour.

Clear

Product Attributes

Common Name:

White Crepe Myrtle

Foliage

Deciduous

Mature Size

7m

Range

Tree

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Natchez

Mature Height: 7m
Mature Width: 6m
Common Name: White Crepe Myrtle
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'Natchez'
Foliage: Deciduous
Pot Size: 30cm, 40cm, 50cm, 100lt
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: No
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: White
Deciduous: Yes
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Yes
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/containers : No
Suitable Coastal Areas : Yes
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen No
Deciduous Yes
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lagerstroemia ‘Natchez’, Crepe Myrtle”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *