Loropetalum ‘China Pink’

Evergreen? Why not ever-purple! A dense, low growing shrub, Loropetalum China pink adds year round colour to the garden with deep burgundy foliage. With a gently draping habit that gives the shrub a soft, delicate look, it is perfect for mixed borders of low hedging. Or show it off in a container where the bright magenta flowers of Spring and Summer can be admired. Growing to 1m by 1m, it is a great shrub for year round interest.

Clear
SKU: woo-shrub-18 Category: Tags: ,

Product Attributes

Common Name:

Chinese Fringe Flower

Foliage

Evergreen

Mature Size

1m

Range

Shrub

Genus

Loropetalum

Species

China Pink

Mature Height: 1m
Mature Width: 1m
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower
Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense 'China Pink'
Foliage: Evergreen
Pot Size: 20cm, 30cm, 40cm, 50cm
Growth Rate: Moderate
Suitable for Pots: Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds: Yes
Produces Flowers: Yes
Flower Colour: Pink
Deciduous: No
Australian Native: No

Dry Tolerant : Semi
Sun Tolerant : Yes
Shade Tolerant : Yes
Pots/Containers : Yes
Suitable Coastal Areas : No
Bird Attracting : Yes
Evergreen Yes
Deciduous No
Planting Season : All Year
Flowering Season : Spring-Summer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Loropetalum ‘China Pink’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Captcha *